timezones.de

11:21:28pm
Advert
Flag Slovakia

Revúca
Slovakia - Banskobystrický

Current local time:

01:21am:27
Saturday04.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 27

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Banskobystrický
Population:13.466
Latitude:48.6834600
Longitude:20.1173400
Elevation:318m
Alternate names:Nagyroce, Nagyrőce, Revuca, Revúca, Ревуцаm
Advert