timezones.de

06:01:58pm
Flag Slovakia

Tisovec
Slovakia - Banskobystrický

Current local time:

08:01pm:58
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Banskobystrický
Population:4.215
Latitude:48.6773800
Longitude:19.9436400
Elevation:400m
Alternate names:Theissholz, Tisovec, Tiszolczm