timezones.de

01:00:21am
Advert
Flag Slovakia

Veľký Krtíš
Slovakia - Banskobystrický

Current local time:

03:00am:21
Friday10.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Banskobystrický
Population:12.608
Latitude:48.2105900
Longitude:19.3504300
Elevation:218m
Alternate names:Krtis, Krtíš, Vel'ky Krtis, Veľký Krtíšm
Advert