timezones.de

07:18:29am
Advert
Flag Slovakia

Žiar nad Hronom
Slovakia - Banskobystrický

Current local time:

09:18am:29
Sunday12.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Banskobystrický
Population:19.392
Latitude:48.5918400
Longitude:18.8495800
Elevation:279m
Alternate names:Svaty Kriz nad Hronom, Svätý Kríž nad Hronom, Ziar nad Hronom, Žiar nad Hronomm
Advert