timezones.de

02:29:20pm
Flag Slovakia

Bratislava - Vajnory
Slovakia - Bratislavský

Current local time:

04:29pm:20
Monday03.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Bratislavský
Population:5.484
Latitude:48.2056300
Longitude:17.2075900
Elevation:133m
Alternate names:Pozsonyszolos, Pozsonyszőlős, Pracsa, Prácsa, Vajnory, Weinernm