timezones.de

07:48:19pm
Advert
Flag Slovakia

Bratislava
Slovakia - Bratislavský

Current local time:

08:48pm:19
Thursday05.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Bratislavský
Population:423.737
Latitude:48.1481600
Longitude:17.1067400
Elevation:157m
Alternate names:An Bhrataslaiv, An Bhratasláiv, BTS, Baratislawa, Bratislav, Bratislava, Bratislavae, Bratislavo, Bratislawa, Bratisllava, Bratisława, Bratyslawa, Bratysława, Bratîslava, Gorad Bracislava, Mpratislaba, Posonium, Pozsony, Presburg, Presporok, Prespurk, Pressburg, Preszburg, Preßburg, Prešporok, Prešpurk, beulatiseullaba, bra ti sla wa, bratisalava, bratislabha, bratislava, bratislavha, bratslawa, bratsylava, bratyslafa, bratyslava, bratyslaw, bratyslawa, bu la di si la fa, burachisuravu~a, pirattislava, Μπρατισλάβα, Братислав, Братиславæ, Братислава, Братіслава, Братїслава, Горад Браціслава, Բրատիսլավա, בראטיסלאווא, ברטיסלאבה, براتسلاوا, براتسیلاڤا, براتىسلاۋا, براتيسلافا, براتیسلاو, براتیسلاوا, براٹیسلاوا, ܒܪܛܝܣܠܐܒܐ, ब्रातिस्लाव्हा, ব্রাতিস্লাভা, ਬ੍ਰਾਤਿਸਲਾਵਾ, பிராத்திஸ்லாவா, ಬ್ರಾಟಿಸ್ಲಾವಾ, ബ്രാട്ടിസ്‌ലാവ, บราติสลาวา, བ་ར་ཏིསི་ལ་བ།, ბრატისლავა, ብራቲስላቫ, ブラチスラヴァ, 布拉迪斯拉发, 布拉迪斯拉發, 브라티슬라바m
Advert