timezones.de

05:46:05pm
Flag Slovakia

Dunajská Lužná
Slovakia - Bratislavský

Current local time:

07:46pm:05
Saturday01.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Bratislavský
Population:4.482
Latitude:48.0834700
Longitude:17.2607200
Elevation:129m
Alternate names:Dunajska Luzna, Dunajskaja Luzhnja, Dunajská Lužná, Дунайская Лужняm