timezones.de

01:51:40am
Flag Slovakia

Malacky
Slovakia - Bratislavský

Current local time:

03:51am:40
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Bratislavský
Population:17.773
Latitude:48.4360400
Longitude:17.0218800
Elevation:164m
Alternate names:Malacka, Malacke, Malacki, Malacky, Malaczka, Malatski, Malczka, Mаlаtski, ma la ci ji, malatsky, Малацки, مالاتسكي, 馬拉茨基m