timezones.de

05:26:26pm
Flag Slovakia

Modra
Slovakia - Bratislavský

Current local time:

07:26pm:26
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Bratislavský
Population:8.536
Latitude:48.3339700
Longitude:17.3071100
Elevation:173m
Alternate names:Gorad Modra, Modern, Modor, Modra, mo de la, Горад Модра, Модра, Մոդրա, 莫德拉m