timezones.de

07:49:56am
Flag Slovakia

Pezinok
Slovakia - Bratislavský

Current local time:

09:49am:56
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Bratislavský
Population:21.343
Latitude:48.2898600
Longitude:17.2666400
Elevation:162m
Alternate names:Bazin, Pezinok, Poesing, Pösing, Pеzinоk, byzynwk, pei ji nuo ke, pejinoku, Пезинок, بيزينوك, ペジノク, 佩濟諾克m