timezones.de

04:39:55am
Advert
Flag Slovakia

Senec
Slovakia - Bratislavský

Current local time:

05:39am:55
Sunday15.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Bratislavský
Population:14.673
Latitude:48.2195100
Longitude:17.4004300
Elevation:127m
Alternate names:Senec, Senecas, Senets, Szenc, sai nei ci, snz, synts, Сенец, Сењец, סנץ, سينتس, 塞内茨m
Advert