timezones.de

02:47:42pm
Flag Slovakia

Stupava
Slovakia - Bratislavský

Current local time:

03:47pm:42
Tuesday29.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Bratislavský
Population:8.063
Latitude:48.2747400
Longitude:17.0317300
Elevation:179m
Alternate names:Stampfen, Stomfa, Stupava, Ступаваm