timezones.de

07:14:19am
Flag Slovakia

Čierna nad Tisou
Slovakia - Košický

Current local time:

09:14am:18
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Košický
Population:4.645
Latitude:48.4170400
Longitude:22.0886500
Elevation:102m
Alternate names:Agcsernyo, Cerna, Cherna, Cierna, Cierna nad Tisou, Cserno, Csernő, Černá, Čierna, Čierna nad Tisoum