timezones.de

02:28:29pm
Flag Slovakia

Gelnica
Slovakia - Košický

Current local time:

03:28pm:29
Tuesday29.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Košický
Population:6.404
Latitude:48.8558400
Longitude:20.9371300
Elevation:363m
Alternate names:Gelnica, Goelnicbanya, Gollnitz, Gölnicbánya, Гелницаm