timezones.de

12:46:26am
Flag Slovakia

Košice
Slovakia - Košický

Current local time:

02:46am:26
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Košický
Population:236.563
Latitude:48.7139500
Longitude:21.2580800
Elevation:205m
Alternate names:Casovia, Cassovia, Cașovia, Gorad Koshyceh, KSC, Kaschau, Kassa, Koesice, Koshice, Kosice, Kositse, Koszyce, Koşitse, Košice, Košicė, Kösice, ke xi ce, koshitsu~e, kosiche, kositsa, kwshytsh, qwsyzh, Κόσιτσε, Горад Кошыцэ, Кошице, קושיצה, كوشيتسه, کوشیتسه, کوشیسے, कोशित्सा, კოშიცე, コシツェ, 科希策, 코시체m