timezones.de

02:53:37pm
Flag Slovakia

Krompachy
Slovakia - Košický

Current local time:

03:53pm:37
Tuesday29.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Košický
Population:8.812
Latitude:48.9144700
Longitude:20.8751400
Elevation:380m
Alternate names:Korompa, Krompachi, Krompachy, Krompakhi, Кромпахиm