timezones.de

04:56:54pm
Flag Slovakia

Medzev
Slovakia - Košický

Current local time:

05:56pm:54
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Košický
Population:3.667
Latitude:48.7004100
Longitude:20.8936700
Elevation:316m
Alternate names:Medzev, Nizni Medzev, Nizny Medzev, Nižní Medzev, Nižný Medzev, Unter-Metzenseifen, Медзевm