timezones.de

01:55:41am
Flag Slovakia

Moldava nad Bodvou
Slovakia - Košický

Current local time:

03:55am:41
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Košický
Population:9.525
Latitude:48.6142800
Longitude:20.9995700
Elevation:209m
Alternate names:Moldava nad Bodvou, Moldava-nad-Bodvou, Szepsi, Молдава-над-Бодвоуm