timezones.de

03:46:30pm
Flag Slovakia

Rožňava
Slovakia - Košický

Current local time:

04:46pm:30
Tuesday29.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Košický
Population:19.261
Latitude:48.6600900
Longitude:20.5375800
Elevation:318m
Alternate names:Rosenau, Rozhnjava, Roznava, Rozsnyo, Rozsnyó, Rožňava, Рожняваm