timezones.de

01:00:33am
Flag Slovakia

Sobrance
Slovakia - Košický

Current local time:

03:00am:33
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Košický
Population:6.262
Latitude:48.7445500
Longitude:22.1813600
Elevation:118m
Alternate names:Sobrance, Szobranc, Szobránc, Собранцеm