timezones.de

02:00:08am
Flag Slovakia

Bánovce nad Bebravou
Slovakia - Nitriansky

Current local time:

04:00am:08
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Nitriansky
Population:21.328
Latitude:48.7213000
Longitude:18.2575400
Elevation:217m
Alternate names:Banovce, Banovce nad Bebravou, Bánovce nad Bebravoum