timezones.de

12:00:36am
Advert
Flag Slovakia

Čachtice
Slovakia - Nitriansky

Current local time:

02:00am:36
Monday30.03.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Nitriansky
Population:3.626
Latitude:48.7122600
Longitude:17.7870400
Elevation:181m
Alternate names:Chakhtice, Чахтицеm
Advert