timezones.de

12:54:51pm
Advert
Flag Slovakia

Dubnica nad Váhom
Slovakia - Nitriansky

Current local time:

02:54pm:51
Friday10.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Nitriansky
Population:26.617
Latitude:48.9598100
Longitude:18.1663400
Elevation:246m
Alternate names:Dubnica nad Vahom, Dubnica nad Váhom, Dubnica-nad-Vagom, Mariatoelgyes, Máriatölgyes, Дубница-над-Вагомm
Advert