timezones.de

06:33:21pm
Flag Slovakia

Ilava
Slovakia - Nitriansky

Current local time:

08:33pm:21
Saturday01.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Nitriansky
Population:5.411
Latitude:48.9976900
Longitude:18.2353000
Elevation:258m
Alternate names:Hava, Ilava, Illava, Илаваm