timezones.de

01:36:32pm
Flag Slovakia

Kolárovo
Slovakia - Nitriansky

Current local time:

02:36pm:32
Tuesday29.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Nitriansky
Population:10.823
Latitude:47.9229400
Longitude:17.9846700
Elevation:109m
Alternate names:Guta, Gutta, Kolarovo, Kolárovom