timezones.de

12:33:43pm
Advert
Flag Slovakia

Komárno
Slovakia - Nitriansky

Current local time:

02:33pm:43
Wednesday12.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Nitriansky
Population:36.279
Latitude:47.7635600
Longitude:18.1226300
Elevation:116m
Alternate names:Eszak-Komarom, Gorad Komarna, Komarnas, Komarno, Komarnom, Komarom, Komoran, Komorn, Komárno, Komárom, Komārno, ke ma er nuo, komaleuno, komaruno, kwmarnw, Észak-Komárom, Горад Комарна, Комарно, Коморан, كومارنو, コマールノ, 科马尔诺, 코마르노m
Advert