timezones.de

02:45:10pm
Flag Slovakia

Levice
Slovakia - Nitriansky

Current local time:

04:45pm:10
Sunday03.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Nitriansky
Population:37.574
Latitude:48.2156300
Longitude:18.6070500
Elevation:162m
Alternate names:Gorad Leviceh, Leua, Leva, Levice, Levicė, Levitse, Ljevice, Léva, Lеvitsе, lai wei cai, lwh, lyfytsa, Љевице, Горад Левіцэ, Левице, لوه, ليفيتسا, 萊維采m