timezones.de

11:41:41pm
Advert
Flag Slovakia

Nitra
Slovakia - Nitriansky

Current local time:

01:41am:41
Tuesday14.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Nitriansky
Population:86.329
Latitude:48.3076300
Longitude:18.0845300
Elevation:144m
Alternate names:Gorad Nitra, Neutra, Nitra, Njitra, Nyitra, ni te la, niteula, nitora, nytra, nytrh, Њитра, Горад Нітра, Нитра, Нітра, ניטרה, נייטרא, نيترا, ニトラ, 尼特拉, 니트라m
Advert