timezones.de

03:24:10pm
Flag Slovakia

Prievidza
Slovakia - Nitriansky

Current local time:

04:24pm:10
Tuesday29.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Nitriansky
Population:52.987
Latitude:48.7744600
Longitude:18.6275000
Elevation:295m
Alternate names:Gorad Previdza, Pr'evidza, Previdza, Prievidza, Privigye, Priеvidzа, Prjevidza, bryfydza, peuliebideuja, pu lie wei zha, purievu~idoza, Горад Превідза, Приевидза, Прьевидза, Прєвідза, Прјевидза, بريفيدزا, プリエヴィドザ, 普列維扎, 프리에비드자m