timezones.de

01:59:31am
Flag Slovakia

Šahy
Slovakia - Nitriansky

Current local time:

03:59am:31
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Nitriansky
Population:8.061
Latitude:48.0740800
Longitude:18.9494600
Elevation:143m
Alternate names:Ipoly Sagh, Ipoly Ságh, Ipolysag, Ipolyság, Sag, Sahy, Shagi, Shakhi, Ság, sha xi, shy, Šahy, Шаги, Шахи, סהי, 沙希m