timezones.de

06:49:02pm
Flag Slovakia

Sellye
Slovakia - Nitriansky

Current local time:

07:49pm:02
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Nitriansky
Population:24.513
Latitude:48.1512700
Longitude:17.8806200
Elevation:114m
Alternate names:Sal'a, Sala, Sala nad Vahom, Sellye, Shalja, Vagsellye, Vágsellye, Šala nad Váhom, Šaľa, Шаляm