timezones.de

02:54:49pm
Flag Slovakia

Stará Turá
Slovakia - Nitriansky

Current local time:

03:54pm:49
Tuesday29.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Nitriansky
Population:10.291
Latitude:48.7772100
Longitude:17.6943300
Elevation:279m
Alternate names:Otura, Stara, Stara Tura, Stará, Stará Turá, Óturam