timezones.de

03:21:24pm
Flag Slovakia

Svodín
Slovakia - Nitriansky

Current local time:

04:21pm:24
Tuesday29.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Nitriansky
Population:2.649
Latitude:47.9105400
Longitude:18.4996700
Elevation:202m
Alternate names:Seldin, Seldín, Svodin, Svodín, Szogyen, Szolgyen, Szölgyén, Szőgyénm