timezones.de

05:44:02pm
Flag Slovakia

Tlmače
Slovakia - Nitriansky

Current local time:

07:44pm:02
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Nitriansky
Population:4.305
Latitude:48.2892600
Longitude:18.5315200
Elevation:174m
Alternate names:Garamtolmacs, Garamtolmács, Timac, Timace, Timač, Timače, Tlmace, Tlmačem