timezones.de

08:43:21am
Flag Slovakia

Trenčianske Teplice
Slovakia - Nitriansky

Current local time:

10:43am:21
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Nitriansky
Population:4.438
Latitude:48.9106300
Longitude:18.1669100
Elevation:267m
Alternate names:Trencianske Teplice, Trenčianske Teplicem