timezones.de

08:08:40am
Flag Slovakia

Zlaté Moravce
Slovakia - Nitriansky

Current local time:

10:08am:40
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Nitriansky
Population:15.618
Latitude:48.3855300
Longitude:18.4006300
Elevation:197m
Alternate names:Zlate Moravce, Zlaté Moravcem