timezones.de

11:43:38pm
Flag Slovakia

Bardejov
Slovakia - Prešovský

Current local time:

01:43am:38
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Prešovský
Population:34.209
Latitude:49.2917500
Longitude:21.2727100
Elevation:283m
Alternate names:Bardejov, Bardiow, Bardiów, Bartfa, Bartfeld, Bártfa, bardejov, brdywb, Бардейов, ברדיובm