timezones.de

06:33:42pm
Advert
Flag Slovakia

Levoča
Slovakia - Prešovský

Current local time:

08:33pm:42
Friday10.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Prešovský
Population:14.511
Latitude:49.0217300
Longitude:20.5921200
Elevation:536m
Alternate names:Leutschau, Levoca, Levocha, Levoča, Lewocza, Locse, Löcse, Lőcse, Левочаm
Advert