timezones.de

03:44:00pm
Flag Slovakia

Medzilaborce
Slovakia - Prešovský

Current local time:

04:44pm:00
Tuesday29.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Prešovský
Population:6.741
Latitude:49.2719500
Longitude:21.9007300
Elevation:326m
Alternate names:Boro, Boró, Medzilaborce, Mezolaborc, Mezolaborcz, Mezőlaborc, Mezőlaborcz, Медзилаборцеm