timezones.de

05:37:08pm
Flag Slovakia

Nová Lesná
Slovakia - Prešovský

Current local time:

06:37pm:08
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Prešovský
Population:1.520
Latitude:49.1225300
Longitude:20.2673700
Elevation:748m
Alternate names:Neu-Walddorf, Nova-Lesna, Нова-Леснаm