timezones.de

05:11:35pm
Advert
Flag Slovakia

Prešov
Slovakia - Prešovský

Current local time:

07:11pm:35
Sunday12.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Prešovský
Population:94.718
Latitude:48.9983900
Longitude:21.2339300
Elevation:247m
Alternate names:Eperjes, Prasiv, Preshov, Presov, Presova, Preszow, Preszów, Prešov, Prešova, Prjashev, prswb, Прешов, Пряшев, Пряшів, פרשובm
Advert