timezones.de

06:23:31pm
Flag Slovakia

Spišská Belá
Slovakia - Prešovský

Current local time:

08:23pm:31
Saturday01.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Prešovský
Population:6.136
Latitude:49.1872500
Longitude:20.4594800
Elevation:625m
Alternate names:Spisska Bela, Spišská Belám