timezones.de

02:20:26pm
Flag Slovakia

Stará Ľubovňa
Slovakia - Prešovský

Current local time:

03:20pm:26
Tuesday29.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Prešovský
Population:16.000
Latitude:49.2985900
Longitude:20.6862000
Elevation:548m
Alternate names:Lubowla, Olublo, Stara L'ubovna, Stara LJubovna, Stara Liubovnia, Stara Ljubovnja, Stara Lubovna, Stara Lyubovnya, Stara Ļubovņa, Stará Ľubovňa, jiu liu bo fu ni ya, stara lwbwfna, Ólubló, Стара Љубовња, Стара Любовня, ستارا لوبوفنا, 舊柳博夫尼亞m