timezones.de

08:24:20am
Flag Slovakia

Stropkov
Slovakia - Prešovský

Current local time:

10:24am:20
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Prešovský
Population:10.874
Latitude:49.2021100
Longitude:21.6521600
Elevation:201m
Alternate names:Stropkov, Stropkova, Stropkovas, Sztropko, Sztropkó, si te luo pu ke fu, strwbkwf, Стропков, סטראפקאוו, ستروبكوف, 斯特羅普科夫m