timezones.de

03:57:23pm
Flag Slovakia

Svidník
Slovakia - Prešovský

Current local time:

05:57pm:23
Monday03.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Prešovský
Population:12.428
Latitude:49.3081900
Longitude:21.5703000
Elevation:229m
Alternate names:Felsovizkoez, Felsővízköz, Svidnik, Svidník, Vysnyj Svidnik, Vyšnyj Svidnik, Свидникm