timezones.de

08:58:56am
Flag Slovakia

Vranov nad Topľou
Slovakia - Prešovský

Current local time:

10:58am:56
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Prešovský
Population:23.246
Latitude:48.8883600
Longitude:21.6847900
Elevation:131m
Alternate names:Varanno, Varannó, Vranov, Vranov na Toploj, Vranov nad Topl'ou, Vranov nad Toplou, Vranov nad Toplyou, Vranov nad Topľou, Vranov-nad-Topl'ou, Vranov-nad-Topljou, Vranova pie Toplas, Vranova pie Topļas, Vranovas prie Toplios, franwf nad twblwa, tuo pu la he pan fu la nuo fu, Вранов на Топлој, Вранов-над-Топльоу, Вранов-над-Топлёу, فرانوف ناد توبلوا, 托普拉河畔弗拉諾夫m