timezones.de

07:56:07pm
Advert
Flag Slovakia

Nová Dubnica
Slovakia - Trenčiansky

Current local time:

09:56pm:07
Monday13.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Trenčiansky
Population:12.358
Latitude:48.9347900
Longitude:18.1463200
Elevation:239m
Alternate names:Kiskelecseny, Kiskelecsény, Nova Dubnica, Nová Dubnica, Ujtoelgyes, Újtölgyesm
Advert