timezones.de

05:51:43pm
Flag Slovakia

Nové Mesto nad Váhom
Slovakia - Trenčiansky

Current local time:

06:51pm:43
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Trenčiansky
Population:21.527
Latitude:48.7576300
Longitude:17.8309000
Elevation:195m
Alternate names:Nove Mesto nad Vagom, Nove Mesto nad Vahom, Nové Mesto nad Váhom, Otura, Vagujhely, Vágújhely, Ótura, Нове Место над Вагомm