timezones.de

01:54:13pm
Flag Slovakia

Trenčín
Slovakia - Trenčiansky

Current local time:

02:54pm:13
Tuesday29.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Trenčiansky
Population:58.278
Latitude:48.8945200
Longitude:18.0443600
Elevation:284m
Alternate names:Trenchin, Trencin, Trencsen, Trencsén, Trenczyn, Trentschin, Trentsen, Trenčin, Trenčín, Тренчинm