timezones.de

02:07:03am
Flag Slovakia

Dunajská Streda
Slovakia - Trnavský

Current local time:

04:07am:03
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Trnavský
Population:23.639
Latitude:47.9926800
Longitude:17.6121100
Elevation:117m
Alternate names:Duna-Szerdahely, Dunaiska Streda, Dunajska Streda, Dunajska-Streda, Dunajská Streda, Dunaszerdahely, Dunayska Streda, Gorad Dunajska-Strehda, dunaiseukaseuteuleda, duo nao si te lei da, dwnyska stryda, Горад Дунайска-Стрэда, Дунайска-Стреда, Дунајска Стреда, דונאיסקה סטרדה, دونيسكا ستريدا, ドゥナイスカー・ストレダ, 多瑙斯特雷達, 두나이스카스트레다m